A CHAMPIONSHIP TRADITION

New England Championships

Track and Field
Matt Graziano, Discus 2012
Matt Graziano, Discus 2013 
Chelsea Mitchell, 100m 2019

Tennis Doubles
Peter Spring and Matt Spring 1999

Wrestling
Kacy O’Connor  140 lbs. 1999

State Open Championships

Track and Field
Mike LeDuc, Steeplechase 2010
Matt Graziano, Discus 2012
Matt Graziano, Discus 2013
Dustin VanKirk, Decathlon 2017 
Chelsea Mitchell, 100m 2019
Chelsea Mitchell, Long Jump 2019
Chelsea Mitchell, 55m 2020 (Indoor Track)


Wrestling
Steven Roberto  119 lbs. 1989
Kacy O’Connor  153 lbs. 1998

State Championships

Boys Cross Country Class SS 2010 

Mike LeDuc, 2009 
Max Sparks 2017

Indoor Track and Field Class S
Erik Nystrom, 3200m 2009
Brian Magna, 600m 2010
Mike LeDuc, 3200m 2010
Keith Wilson, 55H 2014 
Max Sparks, 1600m 2018
Chelsea Mitchell, Long Jump 2019
Chelsea Mitchell, Long Jump 2020
Chelsea Mitchell, 300m 2020
Chelsea Mitchell, 55m 2020

Boys Track and Field Class S 2011, 2013

Connor Smyth, Long Jump 2010
Mike DeLuc, 3200m 2010
Dave Kucia, 110H 2011
Dylan Smith, Shot Put 2011
Matt Graziano, Discus 2012
Julian Franklin, Triple Jump 2013
Keith Wilson, 400m 2013
Matt Graziano, Discus 2013
Keith Wilson, 300H 2014
4x400 Relay (Martin, Daley, Tuccillo, Wilson) 2014
Cam Daley, 300H 2015
4x400 Relay (Yost, Yost, Shaw, Sparks) 2015
Will Briggs, Discus 2016
Max Sparks, 3200m 2018

Girls Outdoor Track and Field Class S

Chelsea Mitchell, 100m and 200m 2018
Brooke Shepard, Maya Sutton-Hall, Maddie Archangelo, Chelsea Mitchell, 4x100m 2018
Chelsea Mitchell, Long Jump 2019
Sadie Barker, Shotput 2021

Baseball  Class S
1979, 1980, 1986

Wrestling Class S
Greg Erisoty, 145 lbs. 1978-79
Ralph Benson, 185 lbs. 1979-80
Ted Moise, 145 lbs. 1982-83
Steven Roberto, 119 lbs. 1988-89
Jon Ricci, 125 lbs. 1991-92
Brian Byrne, 160 lbs. 1991-92
Dan Langer, 140 lbs. 1992-93, 1993-94
Jon Kramer, 189 lbs. 1993-94
Mike O’Connor, 140 lbs. 1994-95
David Cunningham, HWT 1994-95
Kacy O’Connor, 135 lbs., 140 lbs. 1997-98, 1998-99
Tim Downey, 152 lbs. 1998-99
Josh Kaplan, 140 lbs. 2001-02
Kelvin Valencia, 215 lbs. 2003-04
Nate Getler, 130 lbs. 2010-11
Skylar Lang, 220 lbs. 2013-14

Field Hockey Class S
1985, 1986, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999

Boys Soccer     Class S
1973, 1981, 1995, 2003

Boys Tennis Class S
1998

Softball Class S
1991, 2009

Girls Cross Country  Class S
1976

Boys Basketball Class S
1977-78

Girls Basketball Class S
2015-16, 2016-17

Girls Lacrosse Class S
2016

North Central Connecticut Conference Championships

Boys Outdoor Track and Field
2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

Girls Outdoor Track and Field
2017, 2019

Baseball
2005

Girls Cross Country
2006, 2017 

Boys Cross Country
2009, 2010

Boys Indoor Track and Field
2009-10, 2010-11

Boys Soccer
2002

Wrestling
1995, 1996, 1997, 2002, 2017, 2018, 2019

Boys Tennis
1999

Girls Tennis
1998, 2018

Field Hockey
1986, 1987, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2002, 2006

Girls Basketball
1992-93, 1997-98, 1998-99, 2014-15, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20

Boys Basketball
2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20

Softball
1980, 1981, 1988, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997

Football (Pequot League Champions)
2014

Girls Lacrosse
2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Boys Lacrosse
2021 

Girls Indoor Track and Field
2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20